• Blue Ribbon Video
Homepage

Congratulations Art Fair Winners!

Congratulations to our Art Fair Winners, recognized last week at the Art Fair for their outstanding work! We're proud of all of our students for showing their chosen work at the Art Fair. Awards for Pre-K through 4th grade will be passed out this week in Art Classes. Grades 5-8 will receive their awards at their Awards Days. 

Pre-K
Printed Alligators
  • 1st – Emory Grace K
  • 2nd – Graham R
  • 3rd – Channing R
Animal Shape Collage
  • 1st – Charlotte D
  • 2nd – Hudson G
  • 3rd – Hank G
Torn Paper Owls
  • 1st – Nolan N
  • 2nd – Lillian S
  • 3rd – Eliza Jane S
Blue Dog
  • 1st – Beau P
  • 2nd – Mila N
  • 3rd – Benjamin H
Family Portraits
  • 1st – Emma S
  • 2nd – John P
  • 3rd – Campbell B
Kindergarten
Overlapping Pumpkins
  • 1st – Louise S
  • 2nd – Caroline D
  • 3rd – Donovan M
Pinch Pots
  • 1st – Jack L
  • 2nd – Caroline H
  • 3rd – Beckett G
Illuminated Names
  • 1st – Lincoln H
  • 2nd – Macy M
  • 3rd – Emerson N
Torn Snowman Collage
  • 1st – Camdyn B
  • 2nd – Ruby A
  • 3rd – Anna R
1st Grade
Clay Penguins
  • 1st – Bear L
  • 2nd – Mary M
  • 3rd – Emilio G
Clay Lady Bugs
  • 1st – Finn M
  • 2nd – Salvador M
  • 3rd – Gus W
Warm/Cool Paper Weaving
  • 1st – Ella Grace C
  • 2nd – Aubrey S
  • 3rd – Brady K
Piet Mondrian Pictures
  • 1st – Baylor W
  • 2nd – Libby M
  • 3rd – Cam K
Texture Town Collage
  • 1st – Samuel W
  • 2nd – Thomas W
  • 3rd – Katherine K
2nd Grade
Clay Owls
  • 1st – Tatum M
  • 2nd – Layla M
  • 3rd – Juliet S
Weavings
  • 1st – Annie K
  • 2nd – Avery K
  • 3rd – Caroline B
Impressionist Collage
  • 1st – Van B
  • 2nd – Harper W
  • 3rd – Landon J
Value Pumpkins
  • 1st – Addie E
  • 2nd – Jane C
  • 3rd – Carter H
Spatial Landscapes
  • 1st – Molly M
  • 2nd – Campbell M
  • 3rd – Hadley S
3rd Grade
Yayoi Kusama Pumpkins
  • 1st – Cora D
  • 2nd – Beckett G
  • 3rd – Ann Marie G
Kandinsky Circle Paintings
  • 1st – Carter K
  • 2nd – Hadley G
  • 3rd – Molly M
Radial Design Origami
  • 1st – Andrew C
  • 2nd – Lucy P
  • 3rd – William N
Collagraph Animal Prints
  • 1st – Maggie H
  • 2nd – Natalie S
  • 3rd – Wade M
4th Grade
Symmetrical Name Creature
  • 1st – Layla K
  • 2nd – Hadley B
  • 3rd – Henry A
Marbled Books
  • 1st – Kathryn B
  • 2nd – Stella C
  • 3rd – Owen C
Jackson Pollock Paintings
  • 1st – Will S
  • 2nd – Logan G
  • 3rd – Keller M
Laurel Burch Animals
  • 1st – Tate R
  • 2nd – Ava P
  • 3rd – Hudson M
Coil Pots
  • 1st – Campbell W
  • 2nd – Jacqueline K
  • 3rd – Natalie H
5th Grade
Stained Glass Window
  • 1st – Grayson W
  • 2nd – Nate R
  • 3rd – Rhodes S
Matisse Paper Cuts
  • 1st – Lexie K
  • 2nd – Edie M
  • 3rd – Charlie D
Clay Selfie Tiles
  • 1st – Kate M
  • 2nd – MacKenzie M
  • 3rd – Lincoln B
Zentangle Animals
  • 1st – Elizabeth W
  • 2nd – Samuel J
  • 3rd – Walt D
6th Grade
Adinkra Cloth
  • 1st – Elle G
  • 2nd – Morgan F
  • 3rd – Ava E
Radial Design Color Wheels
  • 1st – Reid C
  • 2nd – Payton W
  • 3rd – Scarlett D
Wheel Thrown Pottery
  • 1st – Ella D
  • 2nd – Ethan B
  • 3rd – Michael P
Illuminated Repousse Letters
  • 1st – Abby W
  • 2nd – Addy R
  • 3rd – Landon B
7th Grade
Linoleum Block Prints
  • 1st – Trevor M
  • 2nd – Avery V
  • 3rd – Aiden B
Thrown Pots
  • 1st – Connor K
Digital Photography
  • 1st – Winn S
  • 2nd – Isabel W
  • 3rd – Sarah K
Dale Chihuly Sculptures
  • 1st – Braden J
  • 2nd – Ava H
  • 3rd – Aubree H
Clay Cell Phone Speakers
  • 1st – Lucy S
  • 2nd – Jack W
  • 3rd – Ryan W
8th Grade
Paper Food (Ind. or Group)
  • 1st – Amelia W
  • 2nd – Gracie K & Addi V
  • 3rd – Keely M & Izzi S
Coil Baskets
  • 1st – Ava P
  • 2nd – Julie P
  • 3rd – Caroline H
Thrown Pots
  • 1st – Sophia RR
  • 2nd – Henry B
  • 3rd – Teddy M
Black & White Digital Photography
  • 1st – Emily H
  • 2nd – Tyler J
  • 3rd – Maddox M
Back
Holy Trinity Parish School
423 Cherrywood Road Louisville, KY 40207
(502) 897-2785  |  hts@ht-school.org
Good, Better, Best. Never let it rest until your Good is Better and your Better is Best!